It is a co-product of de-gumming Soya Oil. After processing, it is available in powder, granules or liquid form and has different properties depending on their composition and method of production. Lecithin has many properties as an emulsifier, antioxidant, lubricant, anti dusting agent, mixing and blending agent and wetting & separating agent. Lecithin has multiple uses in food and beverages, animal feed, health and nutrition products, cosmetics and industrial coatings. For the majority of these uses relatively small amount (0.1% to 2%) of Lecithin is required. We produce all grades of lecithin.